Industry Capability Comparison

Which industries offer the deepest and widest pool of buyer prospects?

9industries
4632prospects in total

Prospects per industry

1134Hand-knitting Yarn851Telecom Backup Batteries780Jewelry & Accessories611Steel Fibers354EMS (PCBA) Electronics Manufacturing265Inflatable Products264Custom Displays & Display Modules222Treadmill Controllers151Cable Tracer & Telecom/Power Contractors['', '', '', '', '', '', '', '', '']
IndustryProspectsCountriesRegionsReach (countries × regions)
Hand-knitting Yarn1134179101790
Telecom Backup Batteries851183101830
Jewelry & Accessories780131101310
Steel Fibers611689612
EMS (PCBA) Electronics Manufacturing354519459
Inflatable Products265419369
Custom Displays & Display Modules2644710470
Treadmill Controllers222409360
Cable Tracer & Telecom/Power Contractors151429378

What the numbers say

  • Hand-knitting Yarn is the largest industry with 1134 prospects.
  • Cable Tracer & Telecom/Power Contractors is the smallest industry with 151 prospects.
  • Telecom Backup Batteries reaches the most countries (183).
  • Treadmill Controllers reaches the fewest countries (40).

Coverage breadth is a proxy for how easy it is to find the right buyer in that industry. Ranked by total prospect count. Each industry below is an anchor — the overview page links here by industry.

Hand-knitting Yarn

In Hand-knitting Yarn the directory holds 1134 verified buyer prospects.

  • 1134 Prospects
  • 179 Countries
  • 10 Regions
  • 1790 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

Telecom Backup Batteries

In Telecom Backup Batteries the directory holds 851 verified buyer prospects.

  • 851 Prospects
  • 183 Countries
  • 10 Regions
  • 1830 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

Jewelry & Accessories

In Jewelry & Accessories the directory holds 780 verified buyer prospects.

  • 780 Prospects
  • 131 Countries
  • 10 Regions
  • 1310 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

Steel Fibers

In Steel Fibers the directory holds 611 verified buyer prospects.

  • 611 Prospects
  • 68 Countries
  • 9 Regions
  • 612 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

EMS (PCBA) Electronics Manufacturing

In EMS (PCBA) Electronics Manufacturing the directory holds 354 verified buyer prospects.

  • 354 Prospects
  • 51 Countries
  • 9 Regions
  • 459 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

Inflatable Products

In Inflatable Products the directory holds 265 verified buyer prospects.

  • 265 Prospects
  • 41 Countries
  • 9 Regions
  • 369 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

Custom Displays & Display Modules

In Custom Displays & Display Modules the directory holds 264 verified buyer prospects.

  • 264 Prospects
  • 47 Countries
  • 10 Regions
  • 470 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

Treadmill Controllers

In Treadmill Controllers the directory holds 222 verified buyer prospects.

  • 222 Prospects
  • 40 Countries
  • 9 Regions
  • 360 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

Cable Tracer & Telecom/Power Contractors

In Cable Tracer & Telecom/Power Contractors the directory holds 151 verified buyer prospects.

  • 151 Prospects
  • 42 Countries
  • 9 Regions
  • 378 Reach (countries × regions)

Browse this industry……

See the Prospect Directory

Browse verified buyer prospects by industry, region or country.

Browse the Directory